Delaware.gov logo
[…] AFG Enter., Inc., 1998 WL 474159, at *2 (Del. Ch. July 27, 1998)).

[7]           Judicial Watch, 267 A.3d at 1010.

[8]           Id. at 1012.

[9]           Judicial Watch, Inc. v. Univ. of Del., 2022 WL 2037923, at *3 (Jun. 7, 2022) (“The Court finds that the generalized statements in the Affidavit do not meet ‘the burden to create a record from which the Superior Court can determine whether the University performed an adequate search for responsive documents.’”).

[10]         Id.

[11]         Response, Ex B.

[12]         29 Del. C. § 10005(c) (“In any action brought under this section, the burden of proof shall be on the custodian of records to justify the denial of access to records, and shall be on the public body to justify a decision to meet in executive session or any failure to comply with this chapter.”).

[13]         Response, Ex. B.

[14]         Id.

 


<< Back



+