Delaware.gov logo
[…] New Castle County, 835 A.2d 141, 147 (Del. Super. 2003)).
 
[12]         Del. Op. Att’y Gen. 03-IB21, 2003 WL 22669566, at *3 (Oct. 6, 2003).
 
[13]         See American Civil Liberties Union of Delaware v. Danberg, 2007 WL 901592, at *4 (Del. Super. March 15, 2007).
 
[14]         Id. 
 
[15]         Id.
 
[16]         Id. (internal citations omitted).
[17]             In the alternative, litigation was reasonably foreseeable no later than February 16, 2016, the date upon which DNREC was served with the 60-day notice.
 
[18]         See 29 Del. C. § 10002(l)(9) (indicating that such records “shall not be deemed public”); 29 Del. C. § 10003(d)(1) (noting that all records held by a “[state] agency are ‘public records’ to which the public should have access unless they fall within the scope of enumerated exemptions in § 10002”); 29 Del. C. § 10003(k) (permitting the removal of nonpublic records and noting that “all documents shall be considered public records unless subject to 1 of the exceptions set forth in § 10002”).


<< Back



+